⚜🔹💠2018 🔊Grammy Awards💠🔹⚜

  |   Hollywood / Hollywoodlive

The 60th Annual 🔊Grammy Awards🏆 have just begun and we'll be covering the entire event 🗣live on Duta!

Here's the entire list of nominees:

GENERAL FIELD
🎵Record of the Year:
🎶Redbone — Childish Gambino
🎶Despacito — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee featuring Justin Bieber
🎶The Story Of O.J. — Jay-Z
🎶HUMBLE. — Kendrick Lamar
🎶24K Magic — Bruno Mars

🎵Album of the Year:
🎶Awaken, My Love! — Childish Gambino
🎶4:44 — Jay-Z
🎶DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar
🎶Melodrama — Lorde
🎶24K Magic — Bruno Mars

🎵Song of the Year:
🎶Despacito — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason "Poo Bear" Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber)
🎶4:44 — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)
🎶Issues — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels)
🎶1-800-273-8255 — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid)
🎶That’s What I Like — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

🎵Best New Artist:
🎶Alessia Cara
🎶Khalid
🎶Lil Uzi Vert
🎶Julia Michaels
🎶SZA

POP FIELD

🎵Best Pop Solo Performance:
🎶Love So Soft — Kelly Clarkson
🎶Praying — Kesha
🎶Million Reasons — Lady Gaga
🎶What About Us — P!nk
🎶Shape Of You — Ed Sheeran

🎵Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:
🎶Something Just Like This — The Chainsmokers & Coldplay
🎶Despacito — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber
🎶Thunder — Imagine Dragons
🎶Feel It Still — Portugal. The Man
🎶Stay — Zedd & Alessia Cara

🎵Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:
🎶Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) — Michael Bublé
🎶Triplicate — Bob Dylan
🎶In Full Swing — Seth MacFarlane
🎶Wonderland — Sarah McLachlan
🎶Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer

🎵Best Pop Vocal Album:
🎶Kaleidoscope EP — Coldplay
🎶Lust for Life — Lana Del Rey
🎶Evolve — Imagine Dragons
🎶Rainbow — Kesha
🎶Joanne — Lady Gaga
÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran

DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD

🎵Best Dance Recording:
🎶Bambro Koyo Ganda — Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa
🎶Cola — Camelphat & Elderbrook
🎶Andromeda — Gorillaz Featuring DRAM
🎶The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)

🎵Best Dance/Electronic Album:
🎶Migration — Bonobo
🎶3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk -- WINNER
🎶Mura Masa — Mura Masa
🎶A Moment Apart — Odesza
🎶What Now — Sylvan Esso

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD

🎵Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:
🎶What If — The Jerry Douglas Band
🎶Spirit — Alex Han
🎶Mount Royal — Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge
🎶Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion -- WINNER
🎶Bad Hombre — Antonio Sanchez

ROCK FIELD

🎵Best Rock Performance:
🎶You Want It Darker — Leonard Cohen -- WINNER
🎶The Promise — Chris Cornell
🎶Run — Foo Fighters
🎶No Good — Kaleo
🎶Go To War — Nothing More

🎵Best Metal Performance:
🎶Invisible Enemy — August Burns Red
🎶Black Hoodie — Body Count
🎶Forever — Code Orange
🎶Sultan’s Curse — Mastodon -- WINNER
🎶Clockworks — Meshuggah

🎵Best Rock Song:
🎶Atlas, Rise! — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica)
🎶Blood In The Cut — JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay)
🎶Go To War — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More)
🎶Run — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) -- WINNER
🎶The Stage — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold)

🎵Best Rock Album:
🎶Emperor Of Sand — Mastodon
🎶Hardwired…To Self-Destruct — Metallica
🎶The Stories We Tell Ourselves — Nothing More
🎶Villains — Queens Of the Stone Age
🎶A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs -- WINNER

ALTERNATIVE FIELD

🎵Best Alternative Music Album:
🎶Everything Now — Arcade Fire
🎶Humanz — Gorillaz
🎶American Dream — LCD Soundsystem
🎶Pure Comedy — Father John Misty
🎶Sleep Well Beast — The National -- WINNER

R&B FIELD

🎵Best R&B Performance:
🎶Get You — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis
🎶Distraction — Kehlani
🎶High — Ledisi
🎶That’s What I Like — Bruno Mars -- WINNER
🎶The Weekend — SZA

🎵Best Traditional R&B Performance:
🎶Laugh And Move On — The Baylor Project
🎶Redbone — Childish Gambino -- WINNER
🎶What I’m Feelin' — Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones|
🎶All The Way — Ledisi
🎶Still — Mali Music

Best R&B Song:
🎵First Began — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)
🎶Location — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid)
🎶Redbone — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)
🎶Supermodel — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA)
🎶That’s What I Like — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) -- WINNER

🎵Best Urban Contemporary Album:
🎶Free 6LACK — 6LACK
🎶Awaken, My Love! — Childish Gambino
🎶American Teen — Khalid
🎶Ctrl — SZA
🎶Starboy — The Weeknd -- WINNER

🎵Best R&B Album:
🎶Freudian — Daniel Caesar
🎶Let Love Rule — Ledisi
🎶24K Magic — Bruno Mars -- WINNER
🎶Gumbo — PJ Morton
🎶Feel the Real –Musiq Soulchild

RAP FIELD

🎵Best Rap Performance:
🎶Bounce Back — Big Sean
🎶Bodak Yellow — Cardi B
🎶4:44 — Jay-Z
🎶HUMBLE. — Kendrick Lamar -- WINNER
🎶Bad And Boujee — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert

🎵Best Rap/Sung Performance:
🎶PRBLMS — 6LACK
🎶Crew — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy
🎶Family Feud — Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé
🎶LOYALTY. — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna
🎶Love Galore — SZA Featuring Travis Scott

🎵Best Rap Song:
🎶Bodak Yellow — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B)
🎶Chase Me — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer,
🎶songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi)
🎶HUMBLE. — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)
🎶Sassy — Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody)
🎶The Story Of O.J. — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)

🎵Best Rap Album:
🎶4:44 — Jay-Z
🎶DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar
🎶Culture — Migos
🎶Laila’s Wisdom — Rapsody
🎶Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator

COUNTRY FIELD

🎵Best Country Solo Performance:
🎶Body Like A Back Road — Sam Hunt
🎶Losing You: –Alison Krauss Tin Man" — Miranda Lambert
🎶I Could Use A Love Song — Maren Morris
🎶Either Way — Chris Stapleton

🎵Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
🎶It Ain’t My Fault — Brothers Osborne
🎶My Old Man — Zac Brown Band
🎶You Look Good — Lady Antebellum
🎶Better Man — Little Big Town
🎶Drinkin’ Problem — Midland

🎵Best Country Song:
🎶Better Man — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town)
🎶Body Like A Back Road — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt)
🎶Broken Halos — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)
🎶Drinkin’ Problem — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland)
🎶Tin Man — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

🎵Best Country Album:
🎶Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney
🎶Heart Break — Lady Antebellum
🎶The Breaker — Little Big Town
🎶Life Changes — Thomas Rhett
🎶From a Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton

NEW AGE FIELD

🎵Best New Age Album:
🎶Reflection — Brian Eno
🎶SongVersation: Medicine — India.Arie
🎶Dancing On Water — Peter Kater -- WINNER
🎶Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 — Kitaro
🎶Spiral Revelation — Steve Roach

JAZZ FIELD

🎵Best Improvised Jazz Solo:
🎶Can’t Remember Why — Sara Caswell, soloist
🎶Dance Of Shiva — Billy Childs, soloist
🎶Whisper Not — Fred Hersch, soloist
🎶Miles Beyond — John McLaughlin, soloist -- WINNER
🎶Ilimba — Chris Potter, soloist

🎵Best Jazz Vocal Album:
🎶The Journey — The Baylor Project
🎶A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn
🎶Bad Ass and Blind — Raul Midón
🎶Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King
🎶Dreams and Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant -- WINNER

🎵Best Jazz Instrumental Album:
🎶Uptown, Downtown — Bill Charlap Trio
🎶Rebirth — Billy Childs -- WINNER
🎶Project Freedom –Joey DeFrancesco & The People
🎶Open Book — Fred Hersch
🎶The Dreamer Is the Dream — Chris Potter

🎵Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:
🎶MONK’estra Vol. 2 — John Beasley
🎶Jigsaw — Alan Ferber Big Band
🎶Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band -- WINNER
🎶Homecoming — Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne
🎶Whispers on the Wind — Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge

🎵Best Latin Jazz Album:
🎶Hybrido – From Rio To Wayne Shorter — Antonio Adolfo
🎶Oddara — Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
🎶Outra Coisa – The Music Of Moacir Santos — Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves
🎶Típico — Miguel Zenón
🎶Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio -- WINNER

GOSPEL/ CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD

🎵Best Gospel Performance/Song:
🎶Too Hard Not To — Tina Campbell
🎶You Deserve It — JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn
🎶Better Days — Le’Andria
🎶My Life — The Walls Group
🎶Never Have To Be Alone — CeCe Winans -- WINNER

🎵Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:
🎶Oh My Soul — Casting Crowns
🎶Clean — Natalie Grant
🎶What A Beautiful Name — Hillsong Worship -- WINNER
🎶Even If — MercyMe
🎶Hills And Valleys — Tauren Wells

🎵Best Gospel Album:
🎶Crossover: Live From Music City — Travis Greene
🎶Bigger Than Me — Le’Andria
🎶Close — Marvin Sapp
🎶Sunday Song — Anita Wilson
🎶Let Them Fall in Love — CeCe Winans -- WINNER

🎵Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:
🎶Rise — Danny Gokey
🎶Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher
🎶Lifer — MercyMe
🎶Hills and Valleys — Tauren Wells
🎶Chain Breaker — Zach Williams -- WINNER

🎵Best Roots Gospel Album:
🎶The Best Of the Collingsworth Family – Volume 1 — The Collingsworth Family
🎶Give Me Jesus — Larry Cordle
🎶Resurrection — Joseph Habedank
🎶Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire -- WINNER
🎶Hope for All Nations — Karen Peck & New River

LATIN FIELD

🎵Best Latin Pop Album:
🎶Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba
🎶Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes
🎶Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia
🎶Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade
🎶El Dorado — Shakira -- WINNER

🎵Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:
🎶Ayo — Bomba Estéreo
🎶Pa’ Fuera — C4 Trío & Desorden Público
🎶Salvavidas De Hielo — Jorge Drexler
🎶El Paradise — Los Amigos Invisibles
🎶Residente — Residente -- WINNER

🎵Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):
🎶Ni Diablo Ni Santo — Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda
🎶Ayer Y Hoy — Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga
🎶Momentos — Alex Campos
🎶Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas -- WINNER
🎶Zapateando En El Norte — Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists)

🎵Best Tropical Latin Album:
🎶Albita — Albita
🎶Art of the Arrangement — Doug Beavers
🎶Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta -- WINNER
🎶Gente Valiente — Silvestre Dangond
🎶Indestructible — Diego El Cigala

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD

🎵Best American Roots Performance:
🎶Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes -- WINNER
🎶Let My Mother Live — Blind Boys Of Alabama
🎶Arkansas Farmboy — Glen Campbell
🎶Steer Your Way — Leonard Cohen
🎶I Never Cared For You — Alison Krauss

🎵Best American Roots Song:
🎶Cumberland Gap — David Rawlings
🎶I Wish You Well — The Mavericks
🎶If We Were Vampires — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit -- WINNER
🎶It Ain’t Over Yet — Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White
🎶My Only True Friend –Gregg Allman

🎵Best Americana Album:
🎶Southern Blood — Gregg Allman
🎶Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb
🎶Beast Epic — Iron & Wine
🎶The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit -- WINNER
🎶Brand New Day — The Mavericks

🎵Best Bluegrass Album:
🎶Fiddler’s Dream — Michael Cleveland
🎶Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters -- WINNER (TIE)
🎶Original — Bobby Osborne
🎶Universal Favorite — Noam Pikelny
🎶All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage -- WINNER (TIE

🎵Best Traditional Blues Album:
🎶Migration Blues — Eric Bibb
🎶Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio — Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio
🎶Roll And Tumble — R.L. Boyce
🎶Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train — Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi
🎶Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones -- WINNER

🎵Best Contemporary Blues Album:
🎶Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm — Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm
🎶Recorded Live In Lafayette — Sonny Landreth
🎶TajMo — Taj Mahal and Keb' Mo' -- WINNER
🎶Got Soul — Robert Randolph & The Family Band
🎶Live From The Fox Oakland — Tedeschi Trucks Band

🎵Best Folk Album:
🎶Mental Illness — Aimee Mann -- WINNER
🎶Semper Femina — Laura Marling
🎶The Queen Of Hearts — Offa Rex
🎶You Don’t Own Me Anymore — The Secret Sisters
🎶The Laughing Apple — Yusuf / Cat Stevens

🎵Best Regional Roots Music Album:
🎶Top Of the Mountain — Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers
🎶Ho’okena 3.0 — Ho’okena
🎶Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers -- WINNER
🎶Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] — Northern Cree
🎶Pua Kiele — Josh Tatofi

REGGAE FIELD

🎵Best Reggae Album:
🎶Chronology — Chronixx
🎶Lost In Paradise — Common Kings
🎶Wash House Ting — J Boog
🎶Stony Hill — Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley -- WINNER
🎶Avrakedabra — Morgan Heritage

WORLD MUSIC FIELD

🎵Best World Music Album:
🎶Memoria De Los Sentidos — Vicente Amigo
🎶Para Mi — Buika
🎶Rosa Dos Ventos — Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro
🎶Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo -- WINNER
🎶Elwan — Tinariwen

CHILDREN’S FIELD

🎵Best Children’s Album:
🎶Brighter Side — Gustafer Yellowgold
🎶Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb -- WINNER
🎶Lemonade — Justin Roberts
🎶Rise Shine #Woke — Alphabet Rockers
🎶Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

SPOKEN WORD FIELD

🎵Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling):
🎶Astrophysics For People In A Hurry — Neil Degrasse Tyson
🎶Born To Run — Bruce Springsteen
🎶Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter — Shelly Peiken
🎶Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) — Bernie Sanders And Mark Ruffalo
🎶The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher -- WINNER

COMEDY FIELD

🎵Best Comedy Album:
🎶The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle
🎶Cinco — Jim Gaffigan
🎶Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld
🎶A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman
🎶What Now? — Kevin Hart

MUSICAL THEATER FIELD

🎵Best Musical Theater Album:
🎶Come From Away — Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)
🎶Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) -- WINNER
🎶Hello, Dolly! — Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording)

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD

🎵Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media:
🎶Baby Driver — (Various Artists)
🎶Guardians Of the Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists)
🎶Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists)
🎶La La Land — (Various Artists) -- WINNER
🎶Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists)

🎵Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:
🎶Arrival — Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer
🎶Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer, composer
🎶Game Of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi, composer
🎶Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers
🎶La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer -- WINNER

🎵Best Song Written For Visual Media:
🎶City Of Stars — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone)
🎶How Far I’ll Go — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) -- WINNER
🎶I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (‘Fifty Shades Darker’) — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift)
🎶Never Give Up — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia)
🎶Stand Up For Something — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common)

COMPOSING/ ARRANGING FIELD

🎵Best Instrumental Composition:
🎶Alkaline — Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet)
🎶Choros #3 — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne)
🎶Home Free (For Peter Joe) — Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith)
🎶Three Revolutions — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés) -- WINNER
🎶Warped Cowboy — Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge)

🎵Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella:
🎶All Hat, No Saddle — Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge)
🎶Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can — John Williams, arranger (John Williams) -- WINNER
🎶Home Free (For Peter Joe) — Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith)
🎶Ugly Beauty/Pannonica — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)
🎶White Christmas — Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert)

🎵Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals:
🎶Another Day Of Sun — Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast)
🎶Every Time We Say Goodbye — Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit)
🎶I Like Myself — Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane)
🎶I Loves You Porgy/There’s A Boat That’s Leavin’ Soon For New York — Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra)
🎶Putin — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) -- WINNER

PACKAGE FIELD

🎵Best Recording Package:
🎶El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) -- WINNER (TIE)
🎶Mura Masa — Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa)
🎶Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) -- WINNER (TIE)
🎶Sleep Well Beast — Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National)
🎶Solid State — Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton)

🎵Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package:
🎶Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists)
🎶Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds (1984 – 2014) — Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds)
🎶May 1977: Get Shown The Light — Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead)
🎶The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) -- WINNER
🎶Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares — Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists)

NOTES FIELD

🎵Best Album Notes:
🎶Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth — Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists)
🎶Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition — Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists)
🎶The Complete Piano Works Of Scott Joplin — Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling)
🎶Edouard-Léon Scott De Martinville, Inventor Of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute — David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists)
🎶Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) -- WINNER
Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips)

HISTORICAL FIELD

🎵Best Historical Album:
🎶Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists)
🎶The Goldberg Variations – The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955 — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould)
🎶Leonard Bernstein – The Composer — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein)
🎶Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From The Horn Of Africa — Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
🎶Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips)

PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD

🎵Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:
🎶Every Where Is Some Where — Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay)
🎶Is This The Life We Really Want? — Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters)
🎶Natural Conclusion — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins)
🎶No Shape — Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius)
🎶24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) -- WINNER

🎵Producer Of the Year, Non-Classical:
🎶Calvin Harris
🎶Greg Kurstin
🎶Blake Mills
🎶No I.D.
🎶The Stereotypes

🎵Best Remixed Recording:
🎶Can’t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix) — Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway)
🎶Funk O’ De Funk (SMLE Remix) — SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush)
🎶Undercover (Adventure Club Remix) — Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani)
🎶A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix) — Four Tet, remixer (The xx)
🎶You Move (Latroit Remix) — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) -- WINNER

SURROUND SOUND FIELD

🎵Best Surround Sound Album:
🎶Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) -- WINNER
🎶Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir)
🎶So Is My Love — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96)
🎶3-D The Catalogue — Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk)
🎶Tyberg: Masses — Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)

PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL FIELD

🎵Best Engineered Album, Classical:
🎶Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude & War Songs — Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
🎶Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra)
🎶Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies — Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
🎶Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) -- WINNER
🎶Tyberg: Masses — John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)

🎵Producer Of the Year, Classical:
🎶Blanton Alspaugh
🎶Manfred Eicher
🎶David Frost -- WINNER
🎶Morten Lindberg
🎶Judith Sherman

CLASSICAL FIELD

🎵Best Orchestral Performance:
🎶Concertos For Orchestra — Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)
🎶Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches — Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra)
🎶Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)
🎶Mahler: Symphony No. 5 — Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra)
🎶Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) -- WINNER

🎵Best Opera Recording:
🎶Berg: Lulu — Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra)
🎶Berg: Wozzeck — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus) -- WINNER
🎶Bizet: Les Pêcheurs De Perles — Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)
🎶Handel: Ottone — George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro)
🎶Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel — Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus)

🎵Best Choral Performance:
🎶Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) -- WINNER
🎶Handel: Messiah — Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir)
🎶Mansurian: Requiem — Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor)
🎶Music Of the Spheres — Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae)
🎶Tyberg: Masses — Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale)

🎵Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:
🎶Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1 — Arcangelo
🎶Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra -- WINNER
🎶Divine Theatre – Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert — Stile Antico
🎶Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann — Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich
🎶Martha Argerich & Friends – Live From Lugano 2016 — Martha Argerich & Various Artists

🎵Best Classical Instrumental Solo:
🎶Bach: The French Suites — Murray Perahia
🎶Haydn: Cello Concertos — Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen)
🎶Levina: The Piano Concertos — Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin)
🎶Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 — Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester)
🎶Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov -- WINNER

🎵Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:
🎶Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas — Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester)
🎶Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) -- WINNER
🎶Gods & Monsters — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist
🎶In War & Peace – Harmony Through Music — Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D’Oro)
🎶Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift — Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble)

🎵Best Classical Compendium:
🎶Barbara — Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer
🎶Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer -- WINNER
🎶Kurtág: Complete Works For Ensemble & Choir — Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer
🎶Les Routes De L’Esclavage — Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer
🎶Mademoiselle: Première Audience – Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger — Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer

🎵Best Contemporary Classical Composition:
🎶Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude — Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
🎶Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) -- WINNER
🎶Mansurian: Requiem — Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester)
🎶Schoenberg, Adam: Picture Studies — Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
🎶Zhou Tian: Concerto For Orchestra — Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)

MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD

🎵Best Music Video:
🎶Up All Night — Beck
🎶Makeba — Jain
🎶The Story Of O.J. — Jay-Z
🎶Humble. — Kendrick Lamar -- WINNER
🎶1-800-273-8255 — Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid

🎵Best Music Film:
🎶One More Time With Feeling — Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
🎶Long Strange Trip — (The Grateful Dead)
🎶The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists) -- WINNER
🎶Soundbreaking — (Various Artists)
🎶Two Trains Runnin' — (Various Artists)

📲 Get Hollywood on Whatsapp 💬